General contacts

Phone
09 309 0101
Fax
09 309 0176
Street address

Ground Floor
48 Greys Avenue
Auckland Central 1010

Postal address

PO Box 5419
Victoria St West
Auckland 1142
New Zealand

Festival board

John Judge (Chair)
Angela Clatworthy
Evan Davies
Eleshea D’Souza
Sarah Judkins
Graham Tipene
Fred Ward
Angela Watson

Festival team

Robbie Macrae
Kaiwhakahaere Matua · Chief Executive
Shona McCullagh
Kaitohu Toi · Artistic Director
Ataahua Papa
Kaihautū Māori
Eynon Delamere
Pou Tikanga
Vanessa Morgan
Kaiwhakahaere Piringa Mōwaho · Partnerships Manager
Vanessa Zigliani
Tumu ā-Pakihi, ā-Pūtea · Head of Business & Finance Manager
Mirena Tomas
Kaihāpai Kaute, Rārangi Utu · Accounts & Payroll Administrator
Jade McCann
Kaiāwhina Tāhuhu · Executive Assistant
India Rose Kohika
Kaiāwhina ā-Piringa Mōwaho, ā-Tari · Partnerships & Administration Assistant
Helena Thomas
Kaiāwhina Tari · Administration Assistant
Glenda Manzo
Kaiāwhina Kaute · Accounts Assistant

Programming

Stefan Greder
Tumu Hōtaka · Head of Programming
Martyn Wood
Kaiwhakarite Hōtaka Matua · Senior Producer
Angela Hicks
Kaiwhakarite Hōtaka · Producer
Tate Fountain
Kaihāpai Hōtaka & Hoa Whakarite Hōtaka · Programme Administrator & Associate Producer
Megan Andrews
Kaiwhakahaere Ringatoi, Taipitopito · Artist & Logistics Manager
Tessa Redman
Kaiāwhina Takawaenga Ringatoi · Artist Liaison Assistant
Jalieca Whaikawa
Kaihāpai Hōtaka Māori
Eliza Josephson-Rutter
Kairuruku Hōtaka - Kia Wātea, Kia Whai Wāhi · Programme Co-ordinator - Access & Inclusion
Carla Gordon
Kairuruku Hōtaka - Ako Auaha · Programme Co-ordinator - Creative Learning

Technical

Nick Tomlin
Tumu Hangarau, Whakaaturanga · Head of Technical & Production
Elaine Walsh
Kaihāpai Hangarau · Technical Administrator
Vicki Cooksley — Entertainment Production Services
Kaiwhakahaere Kaupapa · Production Manager (Aotea Square)
Roydon Christensen — Double Shadows Ltd
Kaiwhakahaere Kaupapa · Production Manager
Hannah Moore — Pilot Productions
Kaiwhakahaere Kaupapa · Production Manager
Charlotte Crone
Kaiwhakahaere Kōkiritanga · Operations Manager
Abby Clearwater
Tumu Whakarite Rama · Head of Lighting
Andrew Gibson — Entertainment Production Services
Tumu Whakarite Papa · Head of Staging
Sandy Gunn
Tumu Whakarite Oro · Head of Sound
Simon Barker — Lotech Media
Tumu Ataata-Rongo · Head of AV
Dan Quayle
Deputy Head of Lighting · Taituarā Whakarite Rama
Sam Clavis
Pūkenga Oro Matua · Senior Audio Technician

Marketing & Communications

Terri Cumiskey
Tumu Whakatairanga, Whakapānga · Head of Marketing & Communications
Tim Wong
Kaihoahoa Matua, Kaiwhakahaere Waitohu · Senior Designer & Brand Manager
Caroline Everitt
Kaiwhakahaere Whakatairanga · Marketing Manager
Jillian Davey
Kaiwhakahaere Tīkiti · Ticketing Manager
Siobhan Waterhouse
Takawaenga Pāpāho · Publicist
Rebecca Hendl-Smith
Takawaenga Pāpāho · Publicist
Kieran Booth
Kaitaunaki Wheako ā-Minenga · Audience Experience Ambassador
Ruby Whitcher
Kaiāwhina Whakatairanga · Marketing Assistant
Camila Araos-Elevancini
Kaiāwhina Kaihoahoa · Graphic Designer
Angus McBryde
Kaiāwhina Kaihoahoa · Graphic Designer

For media

For media releases, image and interview requests, and further information about AAF, please contact:

Terri Cumiskey
Tumu Whakatairanga, Whakapānga · Head of Marketing & Communications

Cart

You will be taken directly to Ticketmaster’s site for payment processing

Shortlist